Appendix to Privacy Policy
[…] Also, the “person in interest” and that person’s supervisors shall have access to the entirety of the person in interest’s personnel files.
Liquor Enforcement Division (LED)
§ 44-3-202 (1)(d), C.R.S.
- Confidential reports of licensees’ showing: the sales volume or quantity of alcohol beverages sold; or stamps purchased; or customers served.
Lottery
§ 44-40-102 (3), C.R.S.
- “…records of the division and the commission shall be public records regardless of whether the state lottery division and the Colorado lottery commission constitute an enterprise…” (§ 24-72-202(6), C.R.S.).
- PII & records information involving open or ongoing investigations until the investigatory period is complete (hearing, stipulation, or final agency order). Requests for records of closed investigations require redaction and review.